Birth & Death Records

NEWS

Portage County Health District Staff

Portage County Health District Staff

Name Title
Joseph Diorio, MPH, MS, REHS (ext-110)
Health Commissioner
Becky Lehman, MPH, MPA, CHES (ext-137)
Deputy Health Commissioner
Dr. Mark Arredondo, MD
Medical Director
Olivia Card, MA (ext-152)
Epidemiologist

Personnel and Administrative Services

Name Title
Sarah Meduri, BSPH, MHFA, PMQ, SHRM-CP (ext-109)
Director of Personnel & Administrative Services
Christina Jewell (ext-113)
Administrative/Account Clerk

Environmental Health Services

Name Title
Justin Rechichar, MPH (ext-131)
Director of Environmental Health Services, REHS
Amos Sarfo, MS (ext-111)
Environmental Supervisor Stormwater Program , REHS
William Duck, BA (ext-120)
Environmental Supervisor Water Quality, REHS
Dan Robinson, CPI/PPE (ext-104)
Certified Plumbing Inspector
Emily Speck, BS (ext-132)
REHS
Mike Spies, BS (ext-151)
REHS
Natalie Menke, BA (ext-155)
Environmental Supervisor Survey Programs (Food, Pool & Campground), REHS
Debbie Wine (ext-136)
Clerk
Leah Luli, MPH (ext-116)
REHS
Jim Meyer, BS (ext-153)
EHSIT
Andrea Arroyo, BS (ext-103)
EHSIT
Samantha Mellott, BSPH (ext-157)
REHS
Chad Smiley, BSPH (ext-122)
EHSIT
Nicole Lipchik, MPH (ext-125)
EHSIT
Veronica Victoria, BA (ext-124)
Clerk
Michael Bornemiss, BS (ext- 122)
EHSIT
Vacant
Seasonal Worker- Mosquito

Finance Services

Name Title
Branden Burns, MBA (ext-102)
Director of Finance
Lisa M. Miley (ext-101)
Grants Fiscal Manager
Maria Gill (ext-130)
Account Clerk (Receivables)
Julie Sykes (ext-108)
Account Clerk
Maria Gill (ext-105)
Account Clerk (Payables)

Community Health Services

Name Title
Vacant
Director of Community Health
Becky Barreca, MSN, RN (ext-133)
Director of Nursing Programs
Ali Selva, BSPH (ext-129)
Health Educator, Safe Communities Project Director
Kat Holtz, BS (ext-107)
Health Educator
Kimberly Plough, MEd, CHES (ext-126)
Health Educator
Philesia Condor (ext- 135)
Clerk
Robert Walker, BA (ext-112)
Public Health Emergency Preparedness Coordinator
Josh Sexton, BSPH (ext-118)
Accreditation Coordinator
Kirsten Orr, BSN, RN (ext-117)
Public Health Nurse
Catherine Gellatly, MSN, RN (ext- 114)
Public Health Nurse

Women, Infants & Children (Portage County)

Name Title
Amy Cooper, BS, RD, LD (ext-200)
Director of WIC Services (Portage & Columbiana)
Rachael Stratton, BA, CLC (ext-204)
Peer Helper 2 and Clinic Assistant
Lindy Goist, BSAS, RD, LD, CLC (ext-205)
Health Professional 3 (Dietitian & Breastfeeding Coordinator)
Renee Howe (ext-203)
Clinic Assistant
Briana Robison, MS, MPH, RD, LDN (ext-207)
Health Professional 2 (Dietitian)
Cindy Hilbish, RDN, LD, CLC (ext-206)
Health Professional 2
Chelsea Kyer (ext-201)
Clinic Assistant

Women, Infants & Children (Columbiana County)

Name Title
Danielle Steighner, RD, LDN (ext-300)
Site Supervisor
Julie Seifert, BHE, CLC (ext-306)
Health Professional 1 (Nutritionist)
Victoria Caddell (ext-301)
Clinic Assistant
Anita Mackey (ext-302)
Clinic Assistant
Abbie Fitch, BSAS, RD, LD (ext-307)
Health Professional (Dietitian)
Kelly Rambo, BSND, CLC (ext-305)
Health Professional 3 (Nutritionist & Breastfeeding Coordinator)
Shelley Toot, CLC, CLS (ext-304)
Peer Helper
Amanda Casto (ext-303)
Clinic Assistant